HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

18, BELLEVUE ROAD, BS5 7PG

Semi-detached·36·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,980

Median £5,555/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £320,000£581,000
Estimated value: £199,980Last sold (Jan 2021): £255,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS5 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
281 CHURCH ROAD
BS5 9HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00038£5,921E80%
THE MEADOW, 39A MEADOW VALE
BS5 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00044£5,455C76%
117 CLAY BOTTOM
BS5 7HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00041£7,805C74%
16 EMBASSY WALK
BS5 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£581,000127£4,575D70%
1B HOWARD STREET
BS5 7AZ · Flat
Aug 2025£199,99536£5,555D69%
4 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD
BS5 7AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00070£5,357D68%
68B WHITEWAY ROAD
BS5 7QX · Terraced
Oct 2025£236,00045£5,244C68%
22 PARK AVENUE
BS5 7JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£444,00076£5,842D68%
25 SUMMERHILL ROAD
BS5 8HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00033£11,667B68%
6 SELBY ROAD
BS5 7SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£86,00075£1,147D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address