Estimated value
£175,248
Median £4,868/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£200,000
Estimated value: £175,248Last sold (May 2017): £125,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BS5 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1B HOWARD STREET BS5 7AZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £199,995 | 36 | £5,555 | D | 84% |
BROWNSTONE (FLAT 2) WHITEWAY ROAD BS5 7FH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 38 | £4,868 | C | 81% |
BROWNSTONE (FLAT 1) WHITEWAY ROAD BS5 7FH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £192,000 | 38 | £5,053 | C | 81% |
7 GARFIELD ROAD BS5 7LX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £163,500 | 39 | £4,192 | C | 81% |
6 FREEMANTLE GARDENS BS5 6SZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 39 | £4,231 | D | 80% |
184A SPEEDWELL ROAD BS5 7SU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 42 | £4,762 | C | 80% |
4 (FLAT 1) ROYATE HILL BS5 6LP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 37 | £3,514 | D | 79% |
5 BERKELEY GREEN ROAD BS5 6LU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 37 | £5,270 | C | 78% |
26 (FLAT B) SEYMOUR ROAD BS5 0UN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 33 | £5,606 | C | 78% |