Estimated value
£194,425
Median £5,555/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,995Median £332,500£385,000
Estimated value: £194,425Last sold (Mar 2013): £70,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS5 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68B WHITEWAY ROAD BS5 7QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £236,000 | 45 | £5,244 | C | 77% |
25 SUMMERHILL ROAD BS5 8HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 33 | £11,667 | B | 77% |
117 CLAY BOTTOM BS5 7HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 41 | £7,805 | C | 77% |
THE MEADOW, 39A MEADOW VALE BS5 7RD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | C | 73% |
51 BELLEVUE ROAD BS5 7PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £352,500 | 78 | £4,519 | D | 73% |
1B HOWARD STREET BS5 7AZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £199,995 | 36 | £5,555 | D | 72% |
7 VERRIER ROAD BS5 9LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 50 | £7,000 | D | 72% |
230 HILLSIDE ROAD BS5 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £332,500 | 86 | £3,866 | D | 72% |
281 CHURCH ROAD BS5 9HT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 38 | £5,921 | E | 71% |