HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

4, MARLING ROAD, BS5 7LP

Semi-detached·31·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,825

Median £4,575/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £325,000£581,000
Estimated value: £141,825Last sold (Oct 2007): £146,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BS5 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE MEADOW, 39A MEADOW VALE
BS5 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00044£5,455C76%
25 SUMMERHILL ROAD
BS5 8HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00033£11,667B74%
8 EMRA CLOSE
BS5 7JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00086£3,663C71%
344 SPEEDWELL ROAD
BS5 7SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,00089£3,101C71%
37 THURSTONS BARTON
BS5 7BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00081£4,198C70%
15 THE REUBINS
BS5 7RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,50067£4,067C70%
16 EMBASSY WALK
BS5 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£581,000127£4,575D70%
107 HUDDS VALE ROAD
BS5 7HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00086£5,523C69%
2 DERWENT ROAD
BS5 7SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00076£4,276C69%
26 (FLAT B) SEYMOUR ROAD
BS5 0UN · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00033£5,606C69%

Dig deeper into this address