HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

56, HOLMES HILL ROAD, BS5 7JS

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,714

Median £3,969/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £385,000£581,000
Estimated value: £420,714Last sold (Oct 2025): £495,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS5 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LINCOLN STREET
BS5 0BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000103£3,058D85%
16 EMBASSY WALK
BS5 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£581,000127£4,575D85%
70 COTTRELL ROAD
BS5 6TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00091£4,011D84%
114 GORDON ROAD
BS5 7DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000102£3,627C83%
22 PARK AVENUE
BS5 7JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£444,00076£5,842D83%
6 SELBY ROAD
BS5 7SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£86,00075£1,147D83%
14 WESTMEAD ROAD
BS5 8NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000113£3,451D83%
7 NEW BRUNSWICK AVENUE
BS5 8PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00096£2,604D82%
22 DUBBERS LANE
BS5 7EL · Detached
Dec 2025£480,00098£4,898D82%
27 HOWARD AVENUE
BS5 7BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00097£3,969D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address