Estimated value
£368,577
Median £3,723/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,500Median £350,000£515,000
Estimated value: £368,577Last sold (Apr 2010): £188,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BS5 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PARK CRESCENT BS5 7AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 108 | £4,769 | C | 89% |
12 HOLMES HILL ROAD BS5 7HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 97 | £3,711 | C | 89% |
424 WHITEHALL ROAD BS5 7BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 92 | £3,451 | C | 88% |
190 WHITEWAY ROAD BS5 7RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 86 | £3,895 | C | 87% |
42 WHITEHALL AVENUE BS5 7DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £293,500 | 82 | £3,579 | C | 87% |
230 HILLSIDE ROAD BS5 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £332,500 | 86 | £3,866 | D | 87% |
184 ROSE GREEN ROAD BS5 7UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 94 | £3,617 | C | 86% |
2 STRETFORD ROAD BS5 7AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 86 | £4,070 | D | 86% |
39 PARADE COURT BS5 7TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | C | 86% |