Estimated value
£327,096
Median £4,543/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £348,000£368,000
Estimated value: £327,096Last sold (Feb 2024): £332,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BS5 7AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ALTRINGHAM ROAD BS5 7AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 65 | £5,077 | C | 92% |
19 BOWDEN ROAD BS5 7AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £348,000 | 75 | £4,640 | C | 91% |
30 ALTRINGHAM ROAD BS5 7AS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £366,500 | 76 | £4,822 | C | 90% |
20 BRICKWORKS CLOSE BS5 7BF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 75 | £4,733 | C | 90% |
240 WHITEWAY ROAD BS5 7RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 76 | £4,539 | C | 90% |
49 HUDDS HILL ROAD BS5 7QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £368,000 | 81 | £4,543 | C | 89% |
51 BELLEVUE ROAD BS5 7PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £352,500 | 78 | £4,519 | D | 88% |
22 KINGSMEAD ROAD BS5 7RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 71 | £3,592 | C | 87% |
42 WHITEHALL AVENUE BS5 7DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £293,500 | 82 | £3,579 | C | 86% |