Estimated value
£620,883
Median £4,167/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £515,000£620,000
Estimated value: £620,883Last sold (Aug 2018): £390,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BS5 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 HILLSIDE ROAD BS5 7PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £537,500 | 129 | £4,167 | D | 88% |
16 EMBASSY WALK BS5 7EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £581,000 | 127 | £4,575 | D | 85% |
14 LENA STREET BS5 6DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £457,500 | 129 | £3,547 | D | 84% |
20 LYNDALE ROAD BS5 7AA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £481,500 | 110 | £4,377 | D | 84% |
7 BELFRY AVENUE BS5 7PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | C | 82% |
8 WINDSOR GROVE BS5 0EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 127 | £4,882 | D | 82% |
10 PARK CRESCENT BS5 7AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 108 | £4,769 | C | 80% |
38 BATTENBURG ROAD BS5 7LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £412,000 | 110 | £3,745 | D | 80% |
3 JUBILEE ROAD BS5 8HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £563,700 | 150 | £3,758 | C | 80% |