Estimated value
£376,376
Median £4,136/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £382,434£423,000
Estimated value: £376,376Last sold (Oct 2017): £250,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BS5 6PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 CHELSEA PARK BS5 6AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 97 | £3,557 | D | 91% |
3 ARGYLE AVENUE BS5 6PG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | D | 91% |
8 BARRATT STREET BS5 6DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,434 | 79 | £4,841 | D | 90% |
10 ARGYLE AVENUE BS5 6PG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 81 | £4,136 | D | 90% |
18 FREEMANTLE ROAD BS5 6SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £412,100 | 103 | £4,001 | D | 89% |
44 WASHINGTON AVENUE BS5 6BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | D | 89% |
30 CARAWAY GARDENS BS5 6YG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | D | 89% |
5 RIDGEWAY PARADE BS5 6RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 92 | £4,185 | D | 89% |
40 YORK ROAD BS5 6BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £423,000 | 84 | £5,036 | D | 87% |