HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

76, HIGH STREET, BS5 6DN

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£355,056

Median £4,552/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £355,000£382,434
Estimated value: £355,056Last sold (Jan 2014): £149,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS5 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 NAPIER ROAD
BS5 6NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£311,00075£4,147C91%
51 WASHINGTON AVENUE
BS5 6BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,50077£4,552C91%
3 LENA AVENUE
BS5 6BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00069£5,145C90%
32 HERBERT CRESCENT
BS5 6QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£317,50074£4,291C89%
7 BRENNER STREET
BS5 6JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,00083£4,277C89%
78 HIGH STREET
BS5 6DN · Terraced
Sept 2025£360,00071£5,070D88%
88 BLOY STREET
BS5 6BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00081£4,506C88%
8 BARRATT STREET
BS5 6DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,43479£4,841D87%
19 BOWDEN ROAD
BS5 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£348,00075£4,640C86%
3 COLERIDGE ROAD
BS5 6SR · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00071£4,366C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address