HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

46, HIGH STREET, BS5 6DN

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,516

Median £4,506/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £355,000£470,000
Estimated value: £387,516Last sold (Sept 2007): £105,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS5 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 NAPIER ROAD
BS5 6NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£311,00075£4,147C91%
51 WASHINGTON AVENUE
BS5 6BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,50077£4,552C90%
32 HERBERT CRESCENT
BS5 6QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£317,50074£4,291C89%
7 BRENNER STREET
BS5 6JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,00083£4,277C89%
88 BLOY STREET
BS5 6BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00081£4,506C88%
100 CHELSEA PARK
BS5 6AQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00097£3,557D88%
27 BRITANNIA ROAD
BS5 6BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00092£3,967C87%
8 BARRATT STREET
BS5 6DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,43479£4,841D87%
26 CAMERTON ROAD
BS5 6HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£470,00098£4,796C87%
19 BOWDEN ROAD
BS5 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£348,00075£4,640C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address