Estimated value
£331,785
Median £4,545/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£401,750
Estimated value: £331,785Last sold (Feb 2002): £62,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BS5 6BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 BLOY STREET BS5 6BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | C | 91% |
84 BLOY STREET BS5 6BA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £401,750 | 75 | £5,357 | D | 91% |
8 BARRATT STREET BS5 6DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,434 | 79 | £4,841 | D | 90% |
30 CARAWAY GARDENS BS5 6YG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | D | 89% |
42 NAPIER ROAD BS5 6NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | D | 89% |
47 NAPIER ROAD BS5 6NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £311,000 | 75 | £4,147 | C | 88% |
51 WASHINGTON AVENUE BS5 6BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,500 | 77 | £4,552 | C | 88% |
45 BARRATT STREET BS5 6DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 77 | £4,545 | D | 88% |
10 PARKSIDE GARDENS BS5 6TZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £339,500 | 64 | £5,305 | D | 87% |