HouseValuation
Home·BS49·Valuation

44, HAWTHORN CRESCENT, BS49 4BF

Terraced·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,515

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£250,000
Estimated value: £187,515Last sold (May 2025): £202,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BS49 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MEADOWLAND
BS49 4JB · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00040£5,000C83%
45 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00051£4,902C82%
56 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4BF · Terraced
Oct 2024£187,50045£4,167C80%
94 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4BF · Terraced
Jul 2025£240,00065£3,692D78%
24 JONES CLOSE
BS49 4RA · Terraced
Jun 2025£234,00053£4,415D76%
35 HIGH STREET
BS49 4HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00032£5,313D75%
29 WAKEDEAN GARDENS
BS49 4BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00063£3,730D75%
78 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4BF · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,00065£3,692C75%
7 AVALON CLOSE
BS49 4AQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£220,00054£4,074C74%
77 HORSECASTLE CLOSE
BS49 4AY · Terraced
Sept 2025£237,50062£3,831D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address