HouseValuation
Home·BS49·Valuation

40, HAWTHORN CRESCENT, BS49 4BF

Terraced·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,564

Median £4,357/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £234,000£250,000
Estimated value: £226,564Last sold (Dec 2013): £137,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS49 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00051£4,902C85%
44 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4BF · Terraced
May 2025£202,50045£4,500D85%
78 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4BF · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,00065£3,692C84%
56 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4BF · Terraced
Oct 2024£187,50045£4,167C83%
7 AVALON CLOSE
BS49 4AQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£220,00054£4,074C83%
17 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4RG · Terraced
May 2025£244,00056£4,357C82%
39 JONES CLOSE
BS49 4RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00055£3,891C81%
94 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
BS49 4BF · Terraced
Jul 2025£240,00065£3,692D81%
22 MEADOWLAND
BS49 4JB · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00040£5,000C80%
24 JONES CLOSE
BS49 4RA · Terraced
Jun 2025£234,00053£4,415D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address