HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

32, WILLOW TREE FIELDS, BS48 4PS

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£551,874

Median £4,841/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £520,000£715,000
Estimated value: £551,874Last sold (Jun 2023): £528,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BS48 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THE PERRINGS
BS48 4YQ · Detached
Mar 2026£532,500110£4,841B91%
4 COLLIERS GARDENS
BS48 3DT · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000116£4,957B85%
31 BUCKLANDS VIEW
BS48 4TZ · Detached
Jul 2025£651,000126£5,167B83%
6 VOWLES CLOSE
BS48 1PP · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000131£5,458B83%
39 CHERINGTON ROAD
BS48 1SW · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000123£4,024C82%
106 ST MARYS GROVE
BS48 4NJ · Detached
Jun 2025£475,000107£4,439B82%
26 BLAKENEY GROVE
BS48 4RG · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000107£4,439D82%
8 THE UPLANDS
BS48 4RR · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000122£3,770C82%
14 NORTH LANE
BS48 4BT · Detached
May 2025£520,000116£4,483B82%
10 THE BRAMLEYS
BS48 4RN · Detached
Feb 2026£467,50081£5,772C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address