HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

11, FARLERS END, BS48 4PG

Detached·232·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,037,968

Median £4,474/m² in your area × 232 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£745,000Median £895,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,037,968Last sold (Jan 2016): £650,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BS48 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 CHURCH LANE
BS48 3JW · Detached
Nov 2025£895,000217£4,124C82%
102 CHURCH LANE
BS48 3JW · Detached
Nov 2025£895,000217£4,124C82%
16 RICKFORD ROAD
BS48 4PY · Detached
Nov 2025£787,000177£4,446C81%
8 ST MARGARETS CLOSE
BS48 3JD · Detached
Aug 2025£975,000212£4,599C79%
12 GOSS LANE
BS48 2BD · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000190£4,474C79%
FOXWOOD HOUSE LODGE LANE
BS48 1BL · Detached
Feb 2026£830,000166£5,000C79%
17 ALLINGTON GARDENS
BS48 4RQ · Detached
May 2025£745,000233£3,197B78%
THE OLD MANOR WEST END LANE
BS48 4DF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000258£5,814E78%
5 HEAD CROFT
BS48 1US · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000179£4,749C78%
2 WINSTONES ROAD
BS48 3AL · Detached
Jul 2025£935,000221£4,231C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address