Estimated value
£393,278
Median £4,573/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £379,996£532,500
Estimated value: £393,278Last sold (Jun 2023): £399,995
A
Now: 97/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 97/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BS48 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 OXHOUSE DRIVE BS48 4BE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £402,796 | 86 | £4,684 | A | 87% |
10 THE BRAMLEYS BS48 4RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 81 | £5,772 | C | 84% |
44 GAUL FIELD PLACE BS48 4AT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £379,996 | 90 | £4,222 | A | 83% |
2 OXHOUSE DRIVE BS48 4BE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £341,996 | 83 | £4,120 | A | 83% |
33 THE PERRINGS BS48 4YQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £532,500 | 110 | £4,841 | B | 82% |
21 KINGSTON ROAD BS48 4RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 82 | £4,573 | D | 80% |
26 GAUL FIELD PLACE BS48 4AT · Detached | Feb 2025 | £392,346 | 86 | £4,562 | A | 80% |
8 RIVERWAY BS48 1HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 80 | £3,844 | A | 80% |
15 GREENSLADE GARDENS BS48 2BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 80 | £4,688 | C | 79% |