Estimated value
£589,883
Median £4,957/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,796Median £575,000£715,000
Estimated value: £589,883Last sold (Sept 2023): £484,995
A
Now: 99/100 (A)Potential: 101/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 99/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BS48 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 THE PERRINGS BS48 4YQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £532,500 | 110 | £4,841 | B | 88% |
21 OXHOUSE DRIVE BS48 4BE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £465,496 | 119 | £3,912 | B | 84% |
4 COLLIERS GARDENS BS48 3DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 116 | £4,957 | B | 82% |
1 OXHOUSE DRIVE BS48 4BE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £402,796 | 86 | £4,684 | A | 81% |
41 BROOM FARM CLOSE BS48 4YJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 133 | £5,113 | B | 81% |
1 PADDOCK RISE BS48 4AX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £640,000 | 129 | £4,961 | A | 80% |
31 BUCKLANDS VIEW BS48 4TZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £651,000 | 126 | £5,167 | B | 80% |
6 VOWLES CLOSE BS48 1PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £715,000 | 131 | £5,458 | B | 80% |
39 CHERINGTON ROAD BS48 1SW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 123 | £4,024 | C | 79% |