HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

4, MARINERS DRIVE, BS48 3HT

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£558,224

Median £4,016/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,011Median £506,000£677,500
Estimated value: £558,224Last sold (Jun 2011): £237,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BS48 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LONG-THORN
BS48 3GY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£569,950123£4,634C85%
12 EMBERCOURT DRIVE
BS48 3HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,000147£3,844C84%
3 MARINERS DRIVE
BS48 3HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£506,000126£4,016D84%
11 MOORFIELD ROAD
BS48 3NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,011101£3,317C83%
RAMBLINGS THE UPLANDS
BS48 4RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000136£4,044C83%
58 WESTFIELD ROAD
BS48 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,000104£4,519D82%
116 FARLEIGH ROAD
BS48 3PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000125£3,120D82%
12 COLLIERS GARDENS
BS48 3DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883B81%
4 MANOR COURT
BS48 3BS · Detached
Nov 2025£677,500131£5,172C81%
28 RODNEY ROAD
BS48 3HR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,000129£3,566D81%

Dig deeper into this address