Estimated value
£389,104
Median £4,688/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £425,000£540,000
Estimated value: £389,104Last sold (Oct 2021): £375,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS48 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GODWIN DRIVE BS48 2XF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | D | 91% |
15 GREENSLADE GARDENS BS48 2BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 80 | £4,688 | C | 87% |
29 HELSTON ROAD BS48 2UA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £422,000 | 84 | £5,024 | D | 87% |
16 WESTWAY BS48 2NA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £540,000 | 95 | £5,684 | D | 87% |
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW BS48 2XL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | D | 85% |
38 ASH HAYES ROAD BS48 2LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £442,500 | 85 | £5,206 | D | 85% |
8 FOWEY CLOSE BS48 2UR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | D | 85% |
46 GREENSLADE GARDENS BS48 2BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 105 | £4,071 | D | 84% |
23 ASHTON CRESCENT BS48 2JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 92 | £4,293 | D | 84% |