Estimated value
£251,552
Median £4,492/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £265,000£360,000
Estimated value: £251,552Last sold (Oct 2009): £154,950
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BS48 2HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WINCANTON CLOSE BS48 2SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 55 | £5,182 | C | 87% |
27 BRUNEL ROAD BS48 2FD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 53 | £4,906 | D | 84% |
4 GILBECK ROAD BS48 2AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 59 | £4,407 | D | 84% |
6 FARMHOUSE CLOSE BS48 2HD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £255,000 | 50 | £5,100 | D | 82% |
3 BLANDFORD CLOSE BS48 2QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £271,500 | 69 | £3,935 | D | 82% |
48 ROCK AVENUE BS48 2AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 57 | £6,316 | D | 81% |
2 ASHTON CRESCENT BS48 2JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 57 | £4,474 | D | 81% |
5 WINCANTON CLOSE BS48 2SR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 59 | £4,492 | D | 80% |
36 SHAFTESBURY CLOSE BS48 2QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £279,995 | 68 | £4,118 | C | 80% |