HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

6, FARMHOUSE CLOSE, BS48 2HD

Terraced·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,300

Median £4,906/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £271,500£360,000
Estimated value: £245,300Last sold (Jan 2025): £255,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BS48 2HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 BRUNEL ROAD
BS48 2FD · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00053£4,906D87%
5 KINGSHILL GARDENS
BS48 2SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00044£4,886D87%
48 ROCK AVENUE
BS48 2AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00057£6,316D84%
10 WINCANTON CLOSE
BS48 2SR · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00055£5,182C84%
2 ASHTON CRESCENT
BS48 2JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00057£4,474D84%
4 GILBECK ROAD
BS48 2AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00059£4,407D81%
6 CORFE CLOSE
BS48 2QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00053£5,377D80%
8 WINCANTON CLOSE
BS48 2SR · Terraced
Jan 2025£284,00055£5,164D79%
3 BLANDFORD CLOSE
BS48 2QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,50069£3,935D79%
40 KINGSHILL GARDENS
BS48 2SS · Terraced
Jan 2025£230,00052£4,423D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address