Estimated value
£517,140
Median £4,420/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £510,000£635,000
Estimated value: £517,140Last sold (Oct 2017): £370,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 GREENSLADE GARDENS BS48 2BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 105 | £4,071 | D | 90% |
24 FRIENDSHIP ROAD BS48 1AE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 112 | £2,768 | D | 86% |
36 ASH HAYES ROAD BS48 2LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 103 | £5,097 | D | 85% |
20 ASH HAYES DRIVE BS48 2LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 119 | £3,908 | C | 85% |
17 (ELMDALE) OAKSEY GROVE BS48 2TP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £635,000 | 129 | £4,922 | D | 85% |
22 GODWIN DRIVE BS48 2XF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | D | 85% |
17 CHAPEL BARTON BS48 2ED · Detached | Aug 2025 | £510,000 | 104 | £4,904 | D | 85% |
13 FOSSE LANE BS48 2AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £552,500 | 125 | £4,420 | D | 85% |
16 MAYFAIR AVENUE BS48 2LR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £517,500 | 132 | £3,920 | D | 83% |
5 VALLEY GARDENS BS48 2JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £223,000 | 101 | £2,208 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address