HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

30, CRICKET FIELD GREEN, BS48 2DB

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,384

Median £3,852/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,500Median £310,000£345,000
Estimated value: £354,384Last sold (Jul 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BS48 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 CRICKET FIELD GREEN
BS48 2DB · Terraced
Apr 2025£310,00086£3,605C87%
65 TETBURY GARDENS
BS48 2TN · Terraced
Oct 2025£342,00083£4,120C86%
4 TETBURY GARDENS
BS48 2TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£308,50080£3,856E85%
11 ORCHARD ROAD
BS48 2DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00085£3,471D85%
9 FOSSE CLOSE
BS48 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833C83%
17 AMBERLANDS CLOSE
BS48 3LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00081£3,765C83%
59 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
BS48 1JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,00082£3,963C82%
3 BLANDFORD CLOSE
BS48 2QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,50069£3,935D82%
1 ELM CLOSE
BS48 4XP · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,00086£3,279D82%
17 WAREHAM CLOSE
BS48 2HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£327,46085£3,852C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address