HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

19, CRICKET FIELD GREEN, BS48 2DB

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,736

Median £4,057/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £175,000£285,000
Estimated value: £194,736Last sold (Sept 2014): £124,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BS48 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 RIDGEWAY
BS48 2EG · Flat
Jul 2025£215,00053£4,057D83%
24 HEATHFIELD WAY
BS48 1ED · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00051£2,647C81%
9 SILVERCOURT
BS48 2BX · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00038£3,947E77%
16 WOODHILL VIEWS
BS48 1JF · Flat
Aug 2025£168,00042£4,000C77%
27 BRUNEL ROAD
BS48 2FD · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00053£4,906D75%
5 KINGSHILL GARDENS
BS48 2SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00044£4,886D75%
PEGASUS COURT, 83 (FLAT 14) SILVER STREET
BS48 2BP · Flat
Feb 2026£170,000 - - - 75%
1 - 2 (APARTMENT 4) CROWN GLASS PLACE
BS48 1RD · Flat
Jan 2026£151,25062£2,440E75%
6 CORFE CLOSE
BS48 2QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00053£5,377D74%
PEGASUS COURT, 83 (FLAT 32) SILVER STREET
BS48 2BP · Flat
Dec 2025£175,000 - - - 73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address