HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

9, SILVERCOURT, BS48 2BX

Flat·38·EPC E
Estimated value
£154,166

Median £4,057/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,200Median £170,000£299,000
Estimated value: £154,166Last sold (Oct 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS48 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COATES HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 30) HIGH STREET
BS48 1DJ · Flat
Nov 2025£140,20039£3,595C76%
PEGASUS COURT, 83 (FLAT 14) SILVER STREET
BS48 2BP · Flat
Feb 2026£170,000 - - - 75%
16 WOODHILL VIEWS
BS48 1JF · Flat
Aug 2025£168,00042£4,000C74%
PEGASUS COURT, 83 (FLAT 32) SILVER STREET
BS48 2BP · Flat
Dec 2025£175,000 - - - 73%
PEGASUS COURT, 83 (FLAT 32) SILVER STREET
BS48 2BP · Flat
Dec 2025£175,000 - - - 73%
40 WOODHILL VIEWS
BS48 1JF · Flat
Jul 2025£169,95038£4,472C73%
PEGASUS COURT, 83 (FLAT 37) SILVER STREET
BS48 2BP · Flat
Dec 2025£299,000 - - - 73%
PEGASUS COURT, 83 (FLAT 27) SILVER STREET
BS48 2BP · Flat
Oct 2025£165,000 - - - 70%
55 RIDGEWAY
BS48 2EG · Flat
Jul 2025£215,00053£4,057D68%
COATES HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 21) HIGH STREET
BS48 1DJ · Flat