Estimated value
£188,240
Median £4,706/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,000£395,000
Estimated value: £188,240Last sold (Jan 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BS48 2BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SILVERCOURT BS48 2BX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 38 | £3,947 | E | 80% |
5 KINGSHILL GARDENS BS48 2SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 44 | £4,886 | D | 78% |
48 ROCK AVENUE BS48 2AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 57 | £6,316 | D | 75% |
2 ASHTON CRESCENT BS48 2JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 57 | £4,474 | D | 75% |
12 SOUTHFIELD ROAD BS48 1SA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 51 | £4,706 | D | 73% |
130A FARLEIGH ROAD BS48 3PF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £199,995 | 47 | £4,255 | E | 73% |
8 SUMMERLANDS BS48 3NZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 51 | £5,980 | D | 71% |
6 CORFE CLOSE BS48 2QN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 53 | £5,377 | D | 71% |