Estimated value
£452,608
Median £4,352/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £450,000£532,500
Estimated value: £452,608Last sold (Dec 2018): £420,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ASH HAYES DRIVE BS48 2LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 119 | £3,908 | C | 88% |
46 GREENSLADE GARDENS BS48 2BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 105 | £4,071 | D | 87% |
15 GREENSLADE GARDENS BS48 2BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 80 | £4,688 | C | 84% |
65 ASH HAYES DRIVE BS48 2LH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £457,000 | 105 | £4,352 | C | 84% |
33 KINGSMEAD BS48 2XJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 108 | £4,167 | C | 84% |
9 FOSSE CLOSE BS48 2BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | C | 83% |
33 THE PERRINGS BS48 4YQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £532,500 | 110 | £4,841 | B | 83% |
24 FRIENDSHIP ROAD BS48 1AE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 112 | £2,768 | D | 83% |
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW BS48 2XL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | D | 82% |
36 ASH HAYES ROAD BS48 2LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 103 | £5,097 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address