Estimated value
£914,600
Median £4,573/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£671,000Median £850,000£980,000
Estimated value: £914,600Last sold (Oct 2014): £485,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS48 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GOSS LANE BS48 2BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 190 | £4,474 | C | 93% |
70B SILVER STREET BS48 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £745,000 | 178 | £4,185 | D | 90% |
19 CLEVEDON ROAD BS48 1NQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 181 | £5,414 | D | 83% |
1 ROSEMOUNT ROAD BS48 1UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £824,000 | 174 | £4,736 | D | 82% |
6 ST MARGARETS LANE BS48 3JR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 192 | £3,776 | D | 81% |
5 HEAD CROFT BS48 1US · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 179 | £4,749 | C | 81% |
58A STATION ROAD BS48 2LL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £873,500 | 191 | £4,573 | C | 81% |
21 PARSONS MEAD BS48 1UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £671,000 | 173 | £3,879 | D | 80% |
25 STATION ROAD BS48 4PD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £900,000 | 179 | £5,028 | D | 80% |