HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

33, GREEN PASTURES ROAD, BS48 1ND

Detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£706,134

Median £4,938/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £795,000£847,000
Estimated value: £706,134Last sold (Dec 2015): £475,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS48 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CHERINGTON ROAD
BS48 1SW · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000123£4,024C87%
10 YEO VALLEY WAY
BS48 1PS · Detached
Feb 2026£810,000159£5,094C87%
15 GREEN PASTURES ROAD
BS48 1ND · Detached
Jan 2025£713,500153£4,663D85%
24 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS48 1AE · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000112£2,768D85%
2 LARCH CLOSE
BS48 1QN · Detached
Sept 2025£795,000141£5,638D85%
72 FARLEIGH ROAD
BS48 3PD · Detached
Feb 2026£795,000161£4,938D85%
26 GREEN PASTURES ROAD
BS48 1ND · Detached
Nov 2025£847,000179£4,732C84%
111 CHURCH LANE
BS48 3JW · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000130£5,077D83%
8 ELM LODGE ROAD
BS48 1JG · Detached
Jun 2025£765,000142£5,387D83%
47 GREEN PASTURES ROAD
BS48 1ND · Detached
Sept 2025£835,000184£4,538C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address