HouseValuation
Home·BS41·Valuation

3, BLACKCURRANT DRIVE, BS41 9FP

Detached·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£864,747

Median £5,057/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£599,500Median £815,000£1,680,000
Estimated value: £864,747Last sold (Jul 2020): £575,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS41 9FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 PROVIDENCE LANE
BS41 9DL · Detached
Mar 2026£1,680,000170£9,882C91%
90 THEYNES CROFT
BS41 9NN · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000169£4,615C88%
63 KINGS CROFT
BS41 9ED · Detached
Jul 2025£675,000157£4,299C83%
24 PROVIDENCE LANE
BS41 9DJ · Detached
Jun 2025£1,040,000149£6,980C83%
3 WARREN CLOSE
BS41 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£599,500121£4,955D82%
64 RIDGEWAY ROAD
BS41 9ES · Detached
Aug 2025£980,000174£5,632D81%
2 PARSONAGE ROAD
BS41 9LL · Detached
Jul 2025£706,000172£4,105D81%
56 THEYNES CROFT
BS41 9NA · Detached
Feb 2025£815,000186£4,382C80%
LITTLE GARTH, 4 BROCKS LANE
BS41 9HN · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000122£5,902D80%
38 RAYENS CROSS ROAD
BS41 9DZ · Detached
Jun 2025£885,000175£5,057D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address