HouseValuation
Home·BS41·Valuation

10, PEAR TREE AVENUE, BS41 9FF

Terraced·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£638,912

Median £4,288/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,500Median £500,000£1,680,000
Estimated value: £638,912Last sold (Jun 2017): £490,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS41 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PERRY ROAD
BS41 9FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£476,000111£4,288C83%
80 PERRY ROAD
BS41 9FE · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000106£4,245C82%
102D WESTON ROAD
BS41 9BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,000107£4,159C81%
79 PROVIDENCE LANE
BS41 9DL · Detached
Mar 2026£1,680,000170£9,882C79%
15 BIRDWELL ROAD
BS41 9BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,50077£3,708C79%
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 155 LONG ASHTON ROAD
BS41 9JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£689,500131£5,263D78%
24 PEAR TREE AVENUE
BS41 9FF · Terraced
Aug 2024£500,000109£4,587C76%
40 DUNDRY LANE
BS41 8JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£590,000144£4,097C76%
39 FENSHURST GARDENS
BS41 9AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£357,500120£2,979E76%
90 THEYNES CROFT
BS41 9NN · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000169£4,615C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address