HouseValuation
Home·BS41·Valuation

36, FISHERS MEAD, BS41 9EF

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,734

Median £4,327/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £225,000£255,000
Estimated value: £181,734Last sold (Aug 2006): £67,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near BS41 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FISHERS MEAD
BS41 9EF · Flat
Dec 2024£225,00052£4,327C78%
34 FISHERS MEAD
BS41 9EF · Flat
Sept 2022£205,00041£5,000C75%
6 NORTHLEAZE
BS41 9HS · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00073£3,493C71%
16 FISHERS MEAD
BS41 9EF · Flat
Dec 2022£225,00051£4,412C69%
23 BRAMLEY COPSE
BS41 9FG · Flat
Jun 2024£232,00049£4,735C69%
29 BOURTON MEAD
BS41 9LZ · Flat
Apr 2024£160,00052£3,077C68%
15 BRAMLEY COPSE
BS41 9FG · Flat
Dec 2023£230,00053£4,340C67%
11A WESTWARD GARDENS
BS41 9HU · Flat
Jun 2021£129,00044£2,932C66%
5 BOURTON MEAD
BS41 9LZ · Flat
Jun 2023£130,00052£2,500C65%
30 BOURTON MEAD
BS41 9LZ · Flat
Mar 2023£146,00052£2,808C64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address