HouseValuation
Home·BS41·Valuation

45, KINGS CROFT, BS41 9ED

Detached·203·EPC B
Estimated value
£889,546

Median £4,382/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£461,000Median £815,000£1,680,000
Estimated value: £889,546Last sold (Apr 2016): £720,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BS41 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 PROVIDENCE LANE
BS41 9DL · Detached
Mar 2026£1,680,000170£9,882C82%
63 KINGS CROFT
BS41 9ED · Detached
Jul 2025£675,000157£4,299C80%
90 THEYNES CROFT
BS41 9NN · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000169£4,615C79%
64 RIDGEWAY ROAD
BS41 9ES · Detached
Aug 2025£980,000174£5,632D78%
56 THEYNES CROFT
BS41 9NA · Detached
Feb 2025£815,000186£4,382C77%
38 RAYENS CROSS ROAD
BS41 9DZ · Detached
Jun 2025£885,000175£5,057D77%
MENDIP VIEW CRABTREE LANE
BS41 8LN · Detached
Aug 2025£695,000194£3,582C76%
13 HIGHLANDS ROAD
BS41 9EN · Detached
Nov 2024£1,000,000230£4,348C75%
THE COTTAGE WELLS ROAD
BS41 8NE · Detached
Mar 2026£461,000134£3,440B74%
28 THEYNES CROFT
BS41 9NA · Detached
Oct 2024£617,000182£3,390C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address