HouseValuation
Home·BS40·Valuation

9, WILLIAM'S YARD, BS40 8DF

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£436,788

Median £4,412/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £436,788Last sold (Sept 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS40 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MENDIP COTTAGES (2) CHEW LANE
BS40 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,500103£4,248C90%
CHANTRY COTTAGE, 11 HIGH STREET
BS40 8PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£482,50088£5,483D86%
NEW COTTAGES (2) RHODYATE
BS40 7TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000111£3,694C86%
8 RIDGEWAY CLOSE
BS40 6EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,00097£4,072C81%
FOXLARK SMITHAMS HILL
BS40 6BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000102£4,412C80%
3 INNICKS CLOSE
BS40 6PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000106£4,245D80%
28 HIGH STREET
BS40 8PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00090£4,444D80%
LOBBINGTON COTTAGE CHEW LANE
BS40 8UE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£525,000108£4,861D80%
26 DAIRY WAY
BS40 8UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£467,000103£4,534C78%
3 NORTH CHEW TERRACE
BS40 8RN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£390,00091£4,286D78%