Estimated value
£463,032
Median £4,248/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£254,560Median £437,500£580,000
Estimated value: £463,032Last sold (Aug 2023): £460,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BS40 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WILLIAM'S YARD BS40 8DF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | C | 82% |
2 WILLIAM'S YARD BS40 8DF · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £440,000 | 103 | £4,272 | B | 82% |
MENDIP COTTAGES (2) CHEW LANE BS40 8UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 103 | £4,248 | C | 81% |
28 HIGH STREET BS40 8PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | D | 77% |
6 LOWER BATCH BS40 8RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | D | 77% |
NEW COTTAGES (2) RHODYATE BS40 7TP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | C | 77% |
HOPE CHAPEL RISE (3) BATTLE LANE BS40 8PS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £499,000 | 120 | £4,158 | C | 75% |
17 HIGH STREET BS40 8EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,560 | 69 | £3,689 | C | 75% |