Estimated value
£386,568
Median £4,248/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £370,000£500,000
Estimated value: £386,568Last sold (Oct 2025): £475,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BS40 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YEW TREE COTTAGES (5) GARSTON LANE BS40 7TF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 83 | £4,458 | D | 82% |
CHANTRY COTTAGE, 11 HIGH STREET BS40 8PR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 88 | £5,483 | D | 81% |
MENDIP COTTAGES (2) CHEW LANE BS40 8UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 103 | £4,248 | C | 79% |
NEW COTTAGES (2) RHODYATE BS40 7TP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | C | 79% |
REDWOOD COTTAGE MEAD LANE BS40 7UA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 67 | £5,075 | D | 78% |
76 THE GLEBE BS40 5LX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £343,500 | 84 | £4,089 | C | 78% |
SCOT COTTAGE SCOT LANE BS40 8UN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 104 | £4,808 | F | 77% |