HouseValuation
Home·BS40·Valuation

175, MUNTJAC ROAD, BS40 5AG

Detached·124·EPC B
Estimated value
£488,560

Median £3,940/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £458,500£695,000
Estimated value: £488,560Last sold (Nov 2023): £430,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS40 5AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 MUNTJAC ROAD
BS40 5AG · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000124£3,629B95%
131 MUNTJAC ROAD
BS40 5AG · Detached
Aug 2025£446,000124£3,597B91%
11 HOME CLOSE
BS40 5PX · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000136£4,412B88%
LITTLEMOR CHAPEL HILL
BS40 5NJ · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000139£5,000C88%
75 MUNTJAC ROAD
BS40 5AF · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000109£3,991B87%
7 HOME CLOSE
BS40 5PX · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000127£4,252C86%
44 BROADOAK ROAD
BS40 5HB · Detached
Jan 2026£458,500120£3,821C86%
2 BIRCH DRIVE
BS40 5HG · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000115£3,304C85%
27 ROWAN WAY
BS40 5HE · Detached
Oct 2025£492,500125£3,940C83%
4 LAWDERS ORCHARD
BS40 5PD · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000115£3,870C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address