Estimated value
£656,656
Median £3,731/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £617,000£675,000
Estimated value: £656,656Last sold (Oct 2019): £385,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BS4 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WATER LANE BS4 5AW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 154 | £4,156 | D | 82% |
129 TALBOT ROAD BS4 2NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 159 | £2,717 | D | 82% |
29 WITHLEIGH ROAD BS4 2LG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £617,000 | 166 | £3,717 | D | 81% |
13 WEST TOWN PARK BS4 5EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 158 | £1,930 | E | 80% |
8 WESTWOOD ROAD BS4 5EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 137 | £3,686 | D | 80% |
135 ALLISON ROAD BS4 4PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 130 | £3,731 | C | 78% |
22 KENSINGTON PARK ROAD BS4 3HU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 161 | £4,099 | D | 78% |
34 GROVE PARK AVENUE BS4 4JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 169 | £3,195 | D | 76% |