Estimated value
£365,440
Median £4,568/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £370,000£445,000
Estimated value: £365,440Last sold (Mar 2020): £290,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 UPPER SANDHURST ROAD BS4 3RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 91% |
110 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,000 | 69 | £2,855 | D | 89% |
11 HILLSIDE STREET BS4 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 75 | £4,567 | D | 89% |
24 SANDWICH ROAD BS4 3RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | D | 89% |
75 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 88% |
116 BLOOMFIELD ROAD BS4 3RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £431,750 | 80 | £5,397 | C | 87% |
14 SYDENHAM ROAD BS4 3DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 81 | £4,568 | D | 87% |
33 BALMAIN STREET BS4 3BX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 92 | £4,837 | D | 86% |
26 THE CREST BS4 3JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | C | 86% |
5 WOODSIDE ROAD BS4 4DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £398,000 | 79 | £5,038 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address