HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

32, SANDGATE ROAD, BS4 3PS

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,479

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £241,479Last sold (Sept 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BS4 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 (FLAT 4) LYNWOOD PARK
BS4 3AT · Flat
Feb 2026£117,00059£1,983C90%
65 NEW WALLS
BS4 3TB · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00060£3,583C87%
29B FITZROY STREET
BS4 3BY · Flat
Feb 2026£250,00061£4,098D87%
460 PAINTWORKS
BS4 3AS · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00068£4,412B87%
2 (FLAT 2) HAMPSTEAD ROAD
BS4 3HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00060£3,833D87%
2 (FLAT 2) STIRLING ROAD
BS4 3PD · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00061£2,787D84%
112 NEW WALLS
BS4 3TB · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00052£3,269C84%
71A SANDY PARK ROAD
BS4 3PQ · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00055£3,636D83%
2 (FLAT 5) HENGROVE WAY
BS4 1FB · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00062£3,871B83%
37 LATIMER CLOSE
BS4 4FG · Flat
Nov 2025£245,00055£4,455C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address