Estimated value
£508,080
Median £4,234/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £468,000£525,000
Estimated value: £508,080Last sold (Feb 2023): £547,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BS4 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SUMMER HILL BS4 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £417,500 | 106 | £3,939 | D | 90% |
28 CHATSWORTH ROAD BS4 3EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 131 | £3,053 | D | 88% |
60 WINCHESTER ROAD BS4 3NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | C | 88% |
61 CHURCHILL ROAD BS4 3RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | C | 87% |
94 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £448,000 | 106 | £4,226 | D | 87% |
101 BLOOMFIELD ROAD BS4 3QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 127 | £3,622 | C | 87% |
20 SANDRINGHAM ROAD BS4 3PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 112 | £4,420 | C | 86% |
9 TALBOT ROAD BS4 2NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 108 | £4,769 | D | 86% |
62 STANLEY HILL BS4 3BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £483,445 | 109 | £4,435 | D | 85% |