Estimated value
£367,113
Median £4,647/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £395,000£431,750
Estimated value: £367,113Last sold (Jul 2014): £180,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near BS4 3DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 UPPER SANDHURST ROAD BS4 3RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 88% |
27 UPPER STREET BS4 3BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £427,500 | 84 | £5,089 | E | 87% |
110 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,000 | 69 | £2,855 | D | 86% |
11 HILLSIDE STREET BS4 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 75 | £4,567 | D | 86% |
24 SANDWICH ROAD BS4 3RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | D | 86% |
25 BALMAIN STREET BS4 3DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | E | 85% |
75 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 85% |
116 BLOOMFIELD ROAD BS4 3RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £431,750 | 80 | £5,397 | C | 84% |
14 SYDENHAM ROAD BS4 3DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 81 | £4,568 | D | 84% |