Estimated value
£349,068
Median £4,593/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £395,000£437,297
Estimated value: £349,068Last sold (Feb 2017): £241,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS4 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SYDENHAM ROAD BS4 3DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 81 | £4,568 | D | 93% |
5 UPPER SANDHURST ROAD BS4 3RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 91% |
8 SYDENHAM ROAD BS4 3DF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 86 | £4,593 | D | 89% |
110 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,000 | 69 | £2,855 | D | 89% |
11 HILLSIDE STREET BS4 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 75 | £4,567 | D | 89% |
75 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 88% |
18 SYDENHAM ROAD BS4 3DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £437,297 | 86 | £5,085 | C | 88% |
116 BLOOMFIELD ROAD BS4 3RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £431,750 | 80 | £5,397 | C | 87% |
26 THE CREST BS4 3JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | C | 86% |