HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

5, TALBOT ROAD, BS4 2NE

Terraced·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,735

Median £5,345/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,600Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £336,735Last sold (Aug 2017): £242,711

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near BS4 2NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36A GREENMORE ROAD
BS4 2LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£262,50067£3,918C90%
16 DUNMORE STREET
BS4 2BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00063£5,556C86%
1 DUNMORE STREET
BS4 2BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£354,00062£5,710D86%
2 THE ROCK
BS4 4PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00060£5,667C86%
4 BIRCHWOOD COURT
BS4 4JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£294,00055£5,345C86%
4 AVONSIDE WAY
BS4 4BF · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00059£5,085C86%
2 ST AGNES GARDENS
BS4 2DQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00060£6,083C86%
106 MINEHEAD ROAD
BS4 1BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,60067£2,352C85%
115 NOVERS PARK ROAD
BS4 1RW · Terraced
Jan 2026£248,00059£4,203C84%
4 BELLEVUE TERRACE
BS4 2BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,00065£5,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address