HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

19A, QUEENS ROAD, BS4 2LU

Semi-detached·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,376

Median £4,804/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £253,000£550,000
Estimated value: £211,376Last sold (Apr 2006): £90,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BS4 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SELWORTHY ROAD
BS4 2LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£253,00039£6,487E78%
5 ST AGNES AVENUE
BS4 2DU · Terraced
Jul 2025£550,00043£12,791C78%
67 THE STEPPING STONES
BS4 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00051£4,804D76%
BARRINGTON COURT (FLAT 7) WINTON STREET
BS4 2BT · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00048£3,646C76%
4 BIRCHWOOD COURT
BS4 4JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£294,00055£5,345C74%
21 THE STEPPING STONES
BS4 4EY · Flat
Mar 2026£190,00045£4,222C74%
ST. CATHERINES COURT, 61 - 63 (FLAT 2) BROAD WALK
BS4 2RD · Flat
Sept 2025£85,00046£1,848C73%
39 QUEENS ROAD
BS4 2LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00086£3,895C73%
5 (FLAT 3) BUSHY PARK
BS4 2EG · Flat
Aug 2025£260,00046£5,652C72%
BARRINGTON COURT (FLAT 32) WINTON STREET
BS4 2BT · Flat
Aug 2025£195,00048£4,063C72%