HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

34, LEIGHTON ROAD, BS4 2LL

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£447,260

Median £4,180/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,600Median £425,000£515,000
Estimated value: £447,260Last sold (Jul 2024): £405,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS4 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CROSSWAYS ROAD
BS4 2SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,50091£3,984C86%
49 EASTWOOD ROAD
BS4 4RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000122£4,180C86%
70 CAMBERLEY ROAD
BS4 1SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000100£3,100C85%
99 BROAD WALK
BS4 2RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000117£4,060D84%
5 HILL CREST
BS4 2UN · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00091£3,846C84%
132 BROAD WALK
BS4 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,60087£3,421C83%
25 BULLER ROAD
BS4 2LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00092£4,620C83%
15 ST AGNES WALK
BS4 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00090£4,278C83%
9 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£515,000108£4,769D82%
10 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£468,000110£4,255D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address