Estimated value
£310,556
Median £4,567/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,600Median £300,000£355,000
Estimated value: £310,556Last sold (Jul 2020): £251,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BS4 2JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2E CLEEVE ROAD BS4 2JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 73 | £4,863 | D | 94% |
1 DUNMORE STREET BS4 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £354,000 | 62 | £5,710 | D | 89% |
4 BELLEVUE TERRACE BS4 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 65 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
36A GREENMORE ROAD BS4 2LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 67 | £3,918 | C | 87% |
50 TAVISTOCK ROAD BS4 1DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,600 | 66 | £2,161 | D | 85% |
137 JERSEY AVENUE BS4 4QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £254,500 | 69 | £3,688 | D | 84% |
110 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,000 | 69 | £2,855 | D | 84% |
11 HILLSIDE STREET BS4 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 75 | £4,567 | D | 84% |
9 GUERNSEY AVENUE BS4 4SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 84% |