HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

6, BEACONSFIELD ROAD, BS4 2JF

Semi-detached·345·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,282,365

Median £3,717/m² in your area × 345 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,100Median £470,000£670,000
Estimated value: £1,282,365Last sold (Oct 2019): £670,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS4 2JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LODWAY ROAD
BS4 2NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000129£3,062E72%
6 CLEEVE ROAD
BS4 2JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£514,000107£4,804E69%
22 CROWNDALE ROAD
BS4 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589D69%
129 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,000159£2,717D69%
26 QUEENS ROAD
BS4 2LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00088£5,341D68%
57 KINGSHILL ROAD
BS4 2SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00089£2,809D68%
29 WITHLEIGH ROAD
BS4 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£617,000166£3,717D68%
37 EXMOUTH ROAD
BS4 1AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,10074£2,839E67%
417 WELLS ROAD
BS4 2QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000 - - - 67%
99 BROAD WALK
BS4 2RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000117£4,060D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address