HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

27, ROOKERY ROAD, BS4 2DS

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£489,288

Median £4,292/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £492,500£624,500
Estimated value: £489,288Last sold (Jun 2024): £605,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BS4 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ROOKERY ROAD
BS4 2DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£624,500119£5,248C92%
9 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£515,000108£4,769D88%
10 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£468,000110£4,255D87%
28 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000106£4,292D87%
53 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£492,500109£4,518D87%
364 WELLS ROAD
BS4 2QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D86%
60 WINCHESTER ROAD
BS4 3NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,000104£3,654C86%
8 WOODSIDE ROAD
BS4 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£362,000107£3,383C86%
61 CHURCHILL ROAD
BS4 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000124£4,234C85%
101 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BS4 3QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000127£3,622C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address